Is Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 3 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearyl alcohol

stearyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex Gly (Anhydrous) (17 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, Dimethicone, Talc, Petrolatum, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Fragrance, Behenyl Alcohol.

Check Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 3 oz is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Pescatarian? Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 3 oz | Spoonful