Is Dove Nourishing Beauty Wash Bag Gift Set 3 piece Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dove rich nourishment cream aqua

dove rich nourishment cream aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dove rich nourishment cream aqua, petrolatum, paraffinum liquidum, glycerin, stearic acid, glycol stearate, triethanolamine, glyceryl stearate, paraffin, cetyl alcohol, caprylyl glycol, cera microcristallina, phenoxyethanol, carbomer, magnesium aluminum silicate, parfum, stearamide amp, disodium edta, alpha-isomethyl ionone, benzyl alcohol, citronellol, geraniol, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool, ci 77891, dove deeply nourishing body wash aqua, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium hydroxypropyl starch phosphate, lauric acid, sodium lauroyl glycinate, sodium lauroyl isethionate, hydrogenated soybean oil, sodium chloride, helianthus annuus seed oil, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, dmdm hydantoin, citric acid, sodium hydroxide, sodium benzoate, sodium isethionate, palmitic acid, tetrasodium edta, butylene glycol, capric acid, caprylic acid, iodopropynyl butylcarbamate, linalool, dove original antiperspirant butane, isobutane, propane, aluminum chlorohydrate, cyclopentasiloxane, ppg-14 butyl ether, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, disteardimonium hectorite, octyldodecanol, bht, dimethiconol, propylene carbonate, peg-4, benzyl salicylate, butylphenyl methylpropional, coumarin, eugenol

Check Dove Nourishing Beauty Wash Bag Gift Set 3 piece against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dove Nourishing Beauty Wash Bag Gift Set 3 piece is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go