Is Dove Nourishing Beauty Wash Bag Gift Set 3 piece Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-4
- butylene glycol
- caprylic acid
- stearamide amp
- +6 more
peg-4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
dove rich nourishment cream aqua, petrolatum, paraffinum liquidum, glycerin, stearic acid, glycol stearate, triethanolamine, glyceryl stearate, paraffin, cetyl alcohol, caprylyl glycol, cera microcristallina, phenoxyethanol, carbomer, magnesium aluminum silicate, parfum, stearamide amp, disodium edta, alpha-isomethyl ionone, benzyl alcohol, citronellol, geraniol, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool, ci 77891, dove deeply nourishing body wash aqua, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium hydroxypropyl starch phosphate, lauric acid, sodium lauroyl glycinate, sodium lauroyl isethionate, hydrogenated soybean oil, sodium chloride, helianthus annuus seed oil, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, dmdm hydantoin, citric acid, sodium hydroxide, sodium benzoate, sodium isethionate, palmitic acid, tetrasodium edta, butylene glycol, capric acid, caprylic acid, iodopropynyl butylcarbamate, linalool, dove original antiperspirant butane, isobutane, propane, aluminum chlorohydrate, cyclopentasiloxane, ppg-14 butyl ether, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, disteardimonium hectorite, octyldodecanol, bht, dimethiconol, propylene carbonate, peg-4, benzyl salicylate, butylphenyl methylpropional, coumarin, eugenol
Check Dove Nourishing Beauty Wash Bag Gift Set 3 piece against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Nourishing Beauty Wash Bag Gift Set 3 piece in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Nourishing Beauty Wash Bag Gift Set 3 piece is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


