Is Dove Nourishing Rituals Thickening Ritual Conditioner 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-7 propylheptyl ether
- dipropylene glycol
- gluconolactone
- lactic acid
peg-7 propylheptyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Fragrance (Parfum), Behentrimonium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Dimethicone, Dipropylene Glycol, Sodium Chloride, Gluconolactone, Trehalose, Disodium EDTA, Amodimethicone, Sodium Sulfate, PEG-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Cetrimonium Chloride, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Dove Nourishing Rituals Thickening Ritual Conditioner 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Nourishing Rituals Thickening Ritual Conditioner 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Nourishing Rituals Thickening Ritual Conditioner 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


