Is John Frieda Pro Filler+ Thickening Conditioner 250mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- hyaluronic acid
- glycerin
- glycine
- +2 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isodecyl Neopentanoate, Tapioca Starch, Parfum, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, PVP, Polyquaternium-37, Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Cetyl Esters, Behentrimonium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Dipropylene Glycol, Polyimide-1, Glycine, Glycerin, Alcohol, Lecithin, Panthenol, Tetrasodium EDTA, Caffeine, Hyaluronic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Biotin, Tocopherol, Benzoic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes.
Check John Frieda Pro Filler+ Thickening Conditioner 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Pro Filler+ Thickening Conditioner 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


