Is John Frieda Pro Filler+ Thickening Shampoo 250mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hyaluronic acid
- glyceryl oleate
- sucrose hydroxypropylammonium gluconate
- lactic acid
hyaluronic acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER/AQUA/EAU,SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE,COCO-GLUCOSIDE,SODIUM CHLORIDE,COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE,LACTIC ACID,GLYCERYL OLEATE,SORBITAN CAPRYLATE,HYDROXYPROPYLGLUCONAMIDE,HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE,SUCROSE HYDROXYPROPYLAMMONIUM GLUCONATE,PANTHENOL,TETRASODIUM GLUTAMATE DIACETATE,TARTARIC ACID,BENZYL ALCOHOL,ALCOHOL,LECITHIN,CITRIC ACID,CAFFEINE,HYALURONIC ACID,TOCOPHERYL ACETATE,BOTIN,TOCOPHEROL,SODIUM BENZOATE,POTASSIUM SORBATE,PHENOXYETHANOL,FRAGRANCE/PARFUM,ALPHA-ISOMETHYL IONONE,GERANIOL,HEMIL CINNAMAL,LIMONENE,LINALOOL,TETRAMETHYL ACETYLOCTAHYDRONAPHTHALENES.
Check John Frieda Pro Filler+ Thickening Shampoo 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Pro Filler+ Thickening Shampoo 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


