Is Dove Nourishing Secrets Rituals Beauty Bag and Puff Gift Set Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dove Intensive Repair Shampoo 50ml Ingredients: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Dimethiconol, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Carbomer, Gluconolactone, Citric Acid, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, TEA-Sulfate, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Sulfate, Mica, Trehalose, Disodium EDTA, PEG-45M, Phenoxyethanol, Silica, PPG-9, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 77891. Dove Intensive Repair Conditioner 50ml Ingredients: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Parfum, Lactic Acid, Dipropylene Glycol, 1,2-Hexanediol, Amodimethicone, Sodium Chloride, Disodium EDTA, Glycerin, Gluconolactone, Trehalose, PEG-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Cetrimonium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Sulfate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalool. Dove Deeply Nourishing Body Wash 55ml Ingredients: Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Lauric Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Chloride, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Glycerin, Parfum, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, DMDM Hydantoin (A*), Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Stearic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Undecylenoyl Glycine (B*), Capryloyl Glycine (B*), Sodium Isethionate, Palmitic Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Butylene Glycol (A*), Capric Acid, Caprylic Acid, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate (A*), Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool. *The product inside may contain Ingredients marked with either A or B. Please check the ingredient declaration on the product inside to verify which is used in this pack
Check Dove Nourishing Secrets Rituals Beauty Bag and Puff Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Nourishing Secrets Rituals Beauty Bag and Puff Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Dove Nourishing Secrets Rituals Beauty Bag and Puff Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


