Is Dove Nutritive Solutions Silver Care Hair Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-7 propylheptyl ether
- lactic acid
- glycerin
- hydrolyzed keratin
- +1 more
peg-7 propylheptyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, cetearyl alcohol, dimethicone, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, amodimethicone, behentrimonium chloride, cetrimonium chloride, dipropylene glycol, disodium edta, glycerin, hydrolyzed keratin, hydrolyzed pearl, lactic acid, magnesium chloride, magnesium nitrate, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, parfum, peg-7 propylheptyl ether, phenoxyethanol, sodium chloride, xanthan gum, limonene, linalool, ci 60730
Check Dove Nutritive Solutions Silver Care Hair Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Nutritive Solutions Silver Care Hair Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin, Nails Gummies, 140CT
Dove Men+Care Extra Fresh Body Wash
Dove Men+Care Body + Face Wash, Refreshing, Extra Fresh
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Where to buy
Dove Nutritive Solutions Silver Care Hair Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


