Is Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin, Nails Gummies, 140CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • collagen 50 mg
  • biotin
  • as d-biotin
  • vitamin b-12 9 mcg

collagen 50 mg

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A 2, Iu (As Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin C 30(As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D 1, Iu (As D3 Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E 30 Iu (As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B-6 2(As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid 400 Mcg, Vitamin B-12 9 Mcg (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin (As D-biotin), Mcg, Calcium 100(As Dicalcium Phosphate), Iodine 40 Mcg (As Potassium Iodide), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Mg, Collagen 50 Mg

Check Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin, Nails Gummies, 140CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin, Nails Gummies, 140CT is available at 2 retailers

CvsMariano's

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking