Is Dove Nutritive Solutions Silver Care Hair Conditioner Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed pearl
- peg-7 propylheptyl ether
- lactic acid
- hydrolyzed keratin
- glycerin
- +1 more
hydrolyzed pearl
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, cetearyl alcohol, dimethicone, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, amodimethicone, behentrimonium chloride, cetrimonium chloride, dipropylene glycol, disodium edta, glycerin, hydrolyzed keratin, hydrolyzed pearl, lactic acid, magnesium chloride, magnesium nitrate, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, parfum, peg-7 propylheptyl ether, phenoxyethanol, sodium chloride, xanthan gum, limonene, linalool, ci 60730
Check Dove Nutritive Solutions Silver Care Hair Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Nutritive Solutions Silver Care Hair Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin, Nails Gummies, 140CT
Dove Men+Care Extra Fresh Body Wash
Dove Men+Care Body + Face Wash, Refreshing, Extra Fresh
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Where to buy
Dove Nutritive Solutions Silver Care Hair Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


