Is Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored Vegetarian?

Description
Strawberry flavored gummies have a soft, chewy texture and a sweet berry taste; reviewers commonly note pleasant flavor, easy chewing, and occasional stickiness or residue. Users report taking one daily as part of a morning routine or on-the-go, appreciating portability and pill-free format while noting variable flavor intensity across batches.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry flavored gummies have a soft, chewy texture and a sweet berry taste; reviewers commonly note pleasant flavor, easy chewing, and occasional stickiness or residue. Users report taking one daily as part of a morning routine or on-the-go, appreciating portability and pill-free format while noting variable flavor intensity across batches.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dicalcium Phosphate, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice Color Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Fractionated Coconut Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Silica
Check Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


