Is Dove Body Wash Reviving 225 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
- stearic acid
- lauric acid
- caprylyl glycol
- +2 more
peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, Sodium Chloride, Glycol Distearate, Carbomer, Caprylyl Glycol, Lauric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Stearic Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Isethionate, Palmitic Acid, PPG-6, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Sodium Gluconate, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Hydroxystearic Acid, Punica Granatum Fruit Juice, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, CI 17200
Check Dove Body Wash Reviving 225 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Body Wash Reviving 225 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Body Wash Reviving 225 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


