Is Dove Pro Age Body Lotion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-100 stearate
- cetyl palmitate
- lactic acid
- cetyl alcohol
- +3 more
peg-100 stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Potassium Lactate, Dimethicone, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Lactic Acid, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, PEG-100 Stearate, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil, BHT, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetyl Palmitate, Disodium EDTA, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Isomerized Linoleic Acid, Methylparaben, Niacinamide, Parfum, Phenoxyethanol, Propylparaben, Sorbitan Monopalmitate, Sorbitan Olivate, Tapioca Starch, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Coumarin, Eugenol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 14700, CI 15985, CI 47005, CI 77891
Check Dove Pro Age Body Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Pro Age Body Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Pro Age Body Lotion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


