Is Dove Pro Age Body Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol stearate
- butylene glycol
- stearic acid
- peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
- +3 more
glycol stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Sodium Chloride, Lauric Acid, Glycerin, Parfum, Carbomer, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Hydroxide, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, DMDM Hydantoin, Stearic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Palmitic Acid, Sodium Isethionate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Glycol Stearate, Butylene Glycol, Capric Acid, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Citric Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 19140, CI 17200
Check Dove Pro Age Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Pro Age Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Pro Age Body Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


