Is Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Holiday Gifts Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark - 7.94 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Holiday Gifts Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark, weighing 7.94 oz, is a creamy indulgence. This delectable treat combines the richness of dark chocolate with the refreshing taste of peppermint bark. No further information is available about what people say or appreciate about this product. The smooth texture and delightful flavor make it a perfect holiday gift or a delightful personal indulgence. Enjoy the creamy goodness of this dark chocolate peppermint bark during the festive season.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- coloring
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Holiday Gifts Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark, weighing 7.94 oz, is a creamy indulgence. This delectable treat combines the richness of dark chocolate with the refreshing taste of peppermint bark. No further information is available about what people say or appreciate about this product. The smooth texture and delightful flavor make it a perfect holiday gift or a delightful personal indulgence. Enjoy the creamy goodness of this dark chocolate peppermint bark during the festive season.
Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate ( Sugar , Chocolate , Chocolate Processed with Alkali , Cocoa Butter , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Natural And Artificial Flavors ) , White Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Skim Milk , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Salt , PGPR , Natural Flavor ) , Peppermint Pieces ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil ( Palm Kernel , Soybean and/or Cottonseed ) , Coloring ( Includes Red 40 ) , Natural Flavor , and Soy Lecithin ) .
Check Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Holiday Gifts Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark - 7.94 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Holiday Gifts Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark - 7.94 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Unreal Almond Butter Cups Candy Vegan Gluten Free Dark Chocolate -- 3.2 oz
Where to buy
Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Holiday Gifts Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark - 7.94 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


