Is Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Candy 4 ct Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semisweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors)
Check Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Candy 4 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Candy 4 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Candy 4 ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


