Is Dove Promises Valentine Dark Chocolate Candy Hearts Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Velvety dark chocolate hearts deliver rich, bitter-sweet flavor and a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture. Customers commonly use the bag for gifting, party favors, candy bowls, and holiday treats; reviewers note consistent flavor, silky finish, convenient resealable packaging, and perceived premium quality, with occasional comments about portion size and price, availability concerns.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semisweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Velvety dark chocolate hearts deliver rich, bitter-sweet flavor and a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture. Customers commonly use the bag for gifting, party favors, candy bowls, and holiday treats; reviewers note consistent flavor, silky finish, convenient resealable packaging, and perceived premium quality, with occasional comments about portion size and price, availability concerns.
Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check Dove Promises Valentine Dark Chocolate Candy Hearts Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Promises Valentine Dark Chocolate Candy Hearts Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Dove Promises Valentine Dark Chocolate Candy Hearts Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


