Is Dove Refresh+Care Fresh Coconut Dry Shampoo Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isobutane, Propane, SD Alcohol 40-B (Alcohol Denat.), Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Butane, Fragrance (Parfum), Isopropyl Myristate, Silica, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract.
Check Dove Refresh+Care Fresh Coconut Dry Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Refresh+Care Fresh Coconut Dry Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Shea Moisture Curl & Shine Shampoo Coconut & Hibiscus 384ml
Where to buy
Dove Refresh+Care Fresh Coconut Dry Shampoo is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


