Is Dove Sensitive Body Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol stearate
- butylene glycol
- stearic acid
- glycol distearate
- +3 more
glycol stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Sodium Chloride, Lauric Acid, Glycerin, Parfum, Carbomer, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Sodium Hydroxide, Glycol Distearate, DMDM Hydantoin, Stearic Acid, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Sodium Benzoate, Palmitic Acid, Sodium Isethionate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Glycol Stearate, Butylene Glycol, Capric Acid, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Citric Acid
Check Dove Sensitive Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Sensitive Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Sensitive Body Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


