Is Dove Sensitive Skin 8 Bars Pains 850g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • lauric acid
  • sodium stearate cocamidopropyl betaine
  • stearic acid

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SODIUM LAUROYL ISETHIONATE, STEARIC ACID, LAURIC ACID, SODIUM OLEATE, WATER (EAU), SODIUM ISETHIONATE, SODIUM STEARATE COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, GLYCERIN, SODIUM LAURATE, TETRASODIUM ETIDRONAYTE TETRASODIUM EDTA, SODIUM CHLORIDE, KAOLIN OR (OU) TITANIUM DIOXIDE.

Check Dove Sensitive Skin 8 Bars Pains 850g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Texture
Hard