Is Dove shampoo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Dimethiconol And Trideceth-10 And Tea-dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Perfume, Glycol Distearate, Glycerin, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Mica And Titanium Dioxide, Cocamide Mea, Disodium Edta, Citric Acid, Peg-45m, Dmdm Hydantoin, Climbazole, Lysine Hydrochloride, Zinc Gluconate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Methylchloroisothiazolinone And Methylisothiazolinone, Alpha-isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Linalool, Ci 15985, Ci 19140, Shampoo, Made In India, Mktd, By Hindustan Unilever Ltd, (Hul), Doveis A Registered Trademark, Hul 2018, Mfg,by Yodeva Plastics (P), Ltd, Epip, Phasei, Plotno,8l Thana Dad Ichal Pradesh

Check Dove shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go