Is Dove Silk Glow Body Wash Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, sodium lauroyl glycinate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium lauroyl isethionate, sodium chloride, lauric acid, glycerin, parfum, carbomer, peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate, glycol distearate, sodium hydroxide, dmdm hydantoin, ppg-2 hydroxyethyl cocamide, stearic acid, sodium benzoate, palmitic acid, sodium isethionate, tetrasodium edta, glycol stearate, butylene glycol, capric acid, iodopropynyl butylcarbamate, citric acid, alpha-isomethyl ionone, benzyl salicylate, citronellol, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool, ci 19140, ci 17200

Check Dove Silk Glow Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dove Silk Glow Body Wash is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle