Is Dove Silky Smooth Bars Milk Chocolate, 1.44 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor)
Check Dove Silky Smooth Bars Milk Chocolate, 1.44 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Silky Smooth Bars Milk Chocolate, 1.44 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Dove Silky Smooth Bars Milk Chocolate, 1.44 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


