Is DOVE, SILKY SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check DOVE, SILKY SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE, SILKY SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


