Is Dove Silky Smooth Promises Almond & Dark Chocolate, 7.94 Oz Bag (Pack of 2) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- sweet chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Almonds, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness
Check Dove Silky Smooth Promises Almond & Dark Chocolate, 7.94 Oz Bag (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Silky Smooth Promises Almond & Dark Chocolate, 7.94 Oz Bag (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Where to buy
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Almond & Dark Chocolate, 7.94 Oz Bag (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


