Is DOVE, SILKY SMOOTH SOLID WHITE CHOCOLATE BUNNY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PGPR).
Check DOVE, SILKY SMOOTH SOLID WHITE CHOCOLATE BUNNY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE, SILKY SMOOTH SOLID WHITE CHOCOLATE BUNNY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


