Is Dove Truffles Assorted Chocolate Valentine's Candy Heart Gift Tin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Sugar, Less than 2% - Milk Fat, Lactose, Salt, Potassium Sorbate to Maintain Freshness, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor.
Check Dove Truffles Assorted Chocolate Valentine's Candy Heart Gift Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Truffles Assorted Chocolate Valentine's Candy Heart Gift Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dove Milk Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.44 oz
Copper Kettle Candy Co. Dark Chocolate Truffles With Sea Salt Decadent Chocolate With Melt Away Center
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Dove Promises Milk Chocolate & Caramel Candy - 6.74 oz Bag
Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Dove Truffles Assorted Chocolate Valentine's Candy Heart Gift Tin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


