Is Dove Promises Milk Chocolate & Caramel Candy - 6.74 oz Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SALT, POTASSIUMSORBATE TOMAINTAIN FRESHNESS, CHOCOLATE).

Check Dove Promises Milk Chocolate & Caramel Candy - 6.74 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Promises Milk Chocolate & Caramel Candy - 6.74 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go