Is DOVE Valentine Assorted Chocolate Candy Heart Gift Box 14.9-Ounce Tin Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • semisweet chocolate
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter Creme (Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Salt, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness), Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Coconut Oil Less Than 2% - Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Artificial Flavo

Check DOVE Valentine Assorted Chocolate Candy Heart Gift Box 14.9-Ounce Tin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOVE Valentine Assorted Chocolate Candy Heart Gift Box 14.9-Ounce Tin is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking