Is DOVE Valentine's Day Dark Chocolate Truffles, 6-oz. Tin, Great as a Chocolate Gift Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil
Check DOVE Valentine's Day Dark Chocolate Truffles, 6-oz. Tin, Great as a Chocolate Gift against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE Valentine's Day Dark Chocolate Truffles, 6-oz. Tin, Great as a Chocolate Gift in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOVE Valentine's Day Dark Chocolate Truffles, 6-oz. Tin, Great as a Chocolate Gift is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


