Is Dove With Love From Dove Pampering Collection Gift Set 3 Piece Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • dove bodywash 22silk - adv aqua
  • ppg-2 hydroxyethyl cocamide
  • glycine soja oil
  • glycine
  • butyrospermum parkii butter
  • peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
  • +4 more

dove bodywash 22silk - adv aqua

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dove Bodywash 225ml Pampering Shea - ADV Ingredients: Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Carbomer, Lauric Acid, Glycol Distearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Stearic Acid, Sodium Isethionate, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Palmitic Acid, PPG-6, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Sodium Gluconate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Caprylic Acid, Hydroxystearic Acid, Hydrogenated Vegetable Glycerides, Citric Acid, Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate, Benzyl Alcohol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 17200, CI 19140. Dove Bodywash 225ml Silk - ADV Ingredients: Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Carbomer, Lauric Acid, Glycol Distearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Stearic Acid, Sodium Isethionate, PPG-6, Palmitic Acid, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Sodium Gluconate, Caprylic Acid, Hydroxystearic Acid, Hydrogenated Vegetable Glycerides, Citric Acid, Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 17200, CI 19140. DOVE APA INVISIBLE 150ml ADVANCE INGREDIENTS: Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Isohexadecane, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Aluminum Sesquichlorohydrate, Parfum, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Glycine, Calcium Chloride, Octyldodecanol, Propylene Carbonate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, BHT, Glycine Soja Oil, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Tocopherol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Cinnamyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Hexadecanolactone, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Juniperus Virginiana Oil, Linalool, Terpineol, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes

Check Dove With Love From Dove Pampering Collection Gift Set 3 Piece against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Gift Set Box

Flavor
Unknown Flavor
Texture
Unknown Texture
Commonly used for
Gift Presentation