Is Dove Women 48-Hour Protection Cool Essentials Antiperspirant Deodorant Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- peg-8
- inactive stearyl alcohol
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydex Gly (15.2 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Stearyl Alcohol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Isopropyl Palmitate, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-8, Dimethicone, Fragrance (Parfum), Silica, Polyethylene, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Steareth-100, BHT.
Check Dove Women 48-Hour Protection Cool Essentials Antiperspirant Deodorant Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Women 48-Hour Protection Cool Essentials Antiperspirant Deodorant Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Women 48-Hour Protection Cool Essentials Antiperspirant Deodorant Stick is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


