Is Doves Farm GF Apricot & Chia Organic Flapjacks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats*41%, Agave Nectar*, Apricots*12%, Palm Oil*�, Acacia Gum*, Chia Seeds*4%, Salt, *Organic produce, �Responsibly sourced
Check Doves Farm GF Apricot & Chia Organic Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doves Farm GF Apricot & Chia Organic Flapjacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Chia Seeds, 12 oz (Case of 6)
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Where to buy
Doves Farm GF Apricot & Chia Organic Flapjacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


