Is Doves Farm GF Apricot & Chia Organic Flapjacks Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats*41%, Agave Nectar*, Apricots*12%, Palm Oil*�, Acacia Gum*, Chia Seeds*4%, Salt, *Organic produce, �Responsibly sourced
Check Doves Farm GF Apricot & Chia Organic Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doves Farm GF Apricot & Chia Organic Flapjacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Chia Seeds, 12 oz (Case of 6)
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Where to buy
Doves Farm GF Apricot & Chia Organic Flapjacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


