Is Doves Farm Gluten Free White Bread Flour 1Kg Wheat Free?

Description
This white bread flour yields a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a light, soft crumb and crisp crust when baked; reviewers commonly cite reliable rise and sandwich-ready texture, useful for loaves, rolls, and toast. Users note consistent results, occasional dryness if overbaked, and ease of use in home baking kitchens.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This white bread flour yields a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a light, soft crumb and crisp crust when baked; reviewers commonly cite reliable rise and sandwich-ready texture, useful for loaves, rolls, and toast. Users note consistent results, occasional dryness if overbaked, and ease of use in home baking kitchens.
Ingredients
Flour Blend (Rice, Tapioca, Potato), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Doves Farm Gluten Free White Bread Flour 1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doves Farm Gluten Free White Bread Flour 1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doves Farm Gluten Free White Bread Flour 1Kg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


