Is Doves Farm Xanthan Gum 100G Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine, flavor-neutral powder with a smooth, slightly slippery mouthfeel; adds viscosity and stabilizes batters, sauces and dressings, commonly used in baking and sauces. Reviews note effective texture improvement, concentrated potency requiring very small amounts, occasional clumping if not dispersed; reviewers praise value and ease of storage, noting generally consistent performance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thickener (Xanthan Gum)

Check Doves Farm Xanthan Gum 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doves Farm Xanthan Gum 100G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopTesco

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep