Is DOWNEY'S POTATO CHIPS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED), PEANUTS OIL, SALT.

Check DOWNEY'S POTATO CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking