Is Dozen Bakery Wild Rice Porridge Sourdough, Wild Rice Porridge Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, *UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, *WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WILD RICE, KOSHER SALT, , *BROWN RICE FLOUR., BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, BAY LEAF, ROSEMARY, THYME, OREGANO
Check Dozen Bakery Wild Rice Porridge Sourdough, Wild Rice Porridge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dozen Bakery Wild Rice Porridge Sourdough, Wild Rice Porridge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


