Is Dr. Bombay's S'more Vibed Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter
  • butter graham cookie pieces ontainer
  • cream
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL (SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER GRAHAM COOKIE PIECES ontainer [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT), WATER, MOLASSES, CORN POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, 1% COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), FUDGE BITES (SUGAR, % COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA CRISPED RICE (POWDERED SUGAR SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SEA SALT], COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALIJ, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, DV* SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT stributed by Happi Foodi caucus, NJ 07094. Product of USA. EP FROZEN 0037 02231

Check Dr. Bombay's S'more Vibed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking