Is Dr. Bombay's S'more Vibed Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • calcium sulfate
  • diglycerides
  • natural flavor
  • butter
  • +1 more

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL (SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER GRAHAM COOKIE PIECES ontainer [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT), WATER, MOLASSES, CORN POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, 1% COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), FUDGE BITES (SUGAR, % COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA CRISPED RICE (POWDERED SUGAR SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SEA SALT], COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALIJ, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, DV* SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT stributed by Happi Foodi caucus, NJ 07094. Product of USA. EP FROZEN 0037 02231

Check Dr. Bombay's S'more Vibed against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking