Is Dr. Bombay's S'more Vibed Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- butter graham cookie pieces ontainer
- cream
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL (SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER GRAHAM COOKIE PIECES ontainer [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT), WATER, MOLASSES, CORN POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, 1% COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), FUDGE BITES (SUGAR, % COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA CRISPED RICE (POWDERED SUGAR SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SEA SALT], COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALIJ, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, DV* SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT stributed by Happi Foodi caucus, NJ 07094. Product of USA. EP FROZEN 0037 02231
Check Dr. Bombay's S'more Vibed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bombay's S'more Vibed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
Sunnie Simply Sweet S'More Snack
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


