Is Dr. Bombay's S'more Vibed Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • graham cracker swirl
  • butter graham cookie pieces ontainer
  • unbleached wheat flour
  • whole wheat/graham flour
  • wheat
  • barley malt extract
  • natural flavor

graham cracker swirl

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL (SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER GRAHAM COOKIE PIECES ontainer [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT), WATER, MOLASSES, CORN POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, 1% COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), FUDGE BITES (SUGAR, % COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA CRISPED RICE (POWDERED SUGAR SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SEA SALT], COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALIJ, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, DV* SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT stributed by Happi Foodi caucus, NJ 07094. Product of USA. EP FROZEN 0037 02231

Check Dr. Bombay's S'more Vibed against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking