Is Dr. Bronner's All-One Chocolate Magic Golden Milk Chai Oat Milk Chocolate Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole oat flour

organic whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar, Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Butter, Fair Trade Organic Coconut, Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Fair Trade Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Black Pepper, Fair Trade Organic Bourbon Vanilla Bean. Made on equipment that also processes Almonds, Hazelnuts, Milk, Coconut and Soy.

Check Dr. Bronner's All-One Chocolate Magic Golden Milk Chai Oat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaPepperySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep