Is Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oat milk

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, caramel-like flavor and smooth, creamy texture make this creamer a common addition to morning coffee and tea; users also stir it into oatmeal or use it in baking. Customer reviews often mention balanced sweetness and good mixing; some note it can taste overly sweet or slightly thin at times.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat milk (water, oat flour), cane sugar, coconut oil, baking soda, pea protein, natural flavor, gellan gum.

Check Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking