Is Dr. Bronner's Hand & Body Organic Lotion Lavender Coconut -- 8 fl oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Aqua, Organic Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Organic Ethyl Alcohol, Organic Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Organic Cannabis Sativa (Hemp), Organic Quillaja Saponaria Extract, Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil Xanthan Gum, Tocopherol Certified Fair Trade
Check Dr. Bronner's Hand & Body Organic Lotion Lavender Coconut -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bronner's Hand & Body Organic Lotion Lavender Coconut -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Dr. Bronner's Hand & Body Organic Lotion Lavender Coconut -- 8 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


