Is Dr. Bronner's Magic All-One Chocolate Creamy Mocha Latte Oat Milk Chocolate Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar, Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Butter, Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Hazelnuts, Fair Trade Organic Coffee, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Almonds, Fair Trade Organic Bourbon Vanilla Bean. Made in equipment that also processes Almonds, Hazelnuts, Milk, Coconut and Soy.
Check Dr. Bronner's Magic All-One Chocolate Creamy Mocha Latte Oat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bronner's Magic All-One Chocolate Creamy Mocha Latte Oat Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Frosting, Milk Chocolate Flavored
Cadbury Caramello Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


