Is Dr. Bronner's Magic All-One Chocolate Creamy Mocha Latte Oat Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic hazelnuts
  • organic almonds
  • fair trade organic coconut sugar

organic hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar, Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Butter, Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Hazelnuts, Fair Trade Organic Coffee, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Almonds, Fair Trade Organic Bourbon Vanilla Bean. Made in equipment that also processes Almonds, Hazelnuts, Milk, Coconut and Soy.

Check Dr. Bronner's Magic All-One Chocolate Creamy Mocha Latte Oat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast