Is Dr. Bronner's Magic All-One Chocolate Creamy Mocha Latte Oat Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole oat flour

organic whole oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar, Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Butter, Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Hazelnuts, Fair Trade Organic Coffee, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Almonds, Fair Trade Organic Bourbon Vanilla Bean. Made in equipment that also processes Almonds, Hazelnuts, Milk, Coconut and Soy.

Check Dr. Bronner's Magic All-One Chocolate Creamy Mocha Latte Oat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast