Is DR. BRONNER'S MAGIC SOAPS ALL-ONE HEMP BABY UNSCENTED PURE-CASTILE BAR SOAP, 5 OZ Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • saponified coconut oil

saponified coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Cocoate (Saponified Coconut Oil*�), Sodium Palmate (Saponified Palm Oil*�), Aqua, Glycerin, Sodium Olivate (Saponified Olive Oil*�), Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil (Hemp Oil*), Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (Jojoba Oil*), Maris Sal (Sea Salt), Citric Acid, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (Sunflower Oil), * Certified Organic Ingredients, � Certified Fair Trade Ingredients

Check DR. BRONNER'S MAGIC SOAPS ALL-ONE HEMP BABY UNSCENTED PURE-CASTILE BAR SOAP, 5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DR. BRONNER'S MAGIC SOAPS ALL-ONE HEMP BABY UNSCENTED PURE-CASTILE BAR SOAP, 5 OZ is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterCentral MarketThrive MarketOcadoNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go