Is DR. BRONNER'S MAGIC SOAPS ALL-ONE HEMP EUCALYPTUS PURE-CASTILE SOAP, 5 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- none remains after saponifying oils into soap & glycerin
none remains after saponifying oils into soap & glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Organic Palm Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Sodium Hydroxide (None Remains After Saponifying Oils Into Soap & Glycerin), Water, Organic Olive Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Organic Eucalyptus Oil, Organic Hemp Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Tocopherol.
Check DR. BRONNER'S MAGIC SOAPS ALL-ONE HEMP EUCALYPTUS PURE-CASTILE SOAP, 5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DR. BRONNER'S MAGIC SOAPS ALL-ONE HEMP EUCALYPTUS PURE-CASTILE SOAP, 5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DR. BRONNER'S MAGIC SOAPS ALL-ONE HEMP EUCALYPTUS PURE-CASTILE SOAP, 5 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bar


